Are you looking for WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 For Nigeria, Ghana, Gambia, Liberia, And Sierra Leone WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 PDF to download?
Is the WAEC timetable for 2022 out? If so, this post is for you because it has all the information you need about the WAEC May/June Timetable.
In this post, I’ll show you the CORRECT and APPROVED WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 For May/June Examinations, which was just released by the West African Examinations Council (WAEC) management.
At the end of this post, you’ll find out the WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 for Nigeria, Ghana, Gambia, Liberia, and Sierra Leone. You’ll also be able to download the WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 PDF.
This means that the WAEC May/June Timetable for Nigeria, Gambia, Liberia, and Sierra Leon 2022/2023 has been officially released.
When will WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 Be Out?
WASSCE has announced that the 2022/2023 WAEC May/June Timetable will be released no later than March 15, 2022.
This means that on March 15, 2022, the official WAEC May/June Timetable has been posted on waecdirect.org.
WAEC Timetable 2022/2023
The WAEC Timetable is Officially Out.
Provisional International Timetable for candidates in the Gambia, Liberia, Nigeria, and Sierra Leone.
DATE
PAPER
SUBJECT PAPER
DURATION
TIME(GMT)
CODE
Monday, 9th
SC7023
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs
May, 2022
SC7033
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session
1hr
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Monday, 16th
SC3013
Arabic 3 (Oral)
15mins
Date and time for each paper will be
May, 2022 To
SC3043
French 3 (Oral)
40mins
arranged by the Council.
Friday, 3rd June ,
SC5113/A
Physical Education 3(Performance Test)
2hrs
2022
SC7013
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
2hrs 30mins
SC7023
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
3hrs
SC7033
Home Management 3 (Practical)
3hrs
SC7054
Music 3B (Performance Test)
30mins
SC3023/A
English Language 3 (Oral)***
45mins
08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set)
SC3023/A
English Language 3 (Oral)***
45mins
09: 20hrs. – 10:05 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5183
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
SC5183
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins
10:30 hrs. – 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5193
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
SC5193
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins
10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.(2nd Set)
SC6283
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
SC6283
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6133
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**
2hrs 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (1st Set)
SC6133
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**
2hrs 30mins
11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6163
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Monday, 16th
SC6163
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**
3hrs
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd
Set)
May, 2022
SC6203
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st
Set)
SC6203
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**
3hrs
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7213
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
SC7213
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
3hrs
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd
Set)
SC6303
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
3hrs 10mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
SC6303
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
3hrs 10mins
12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7203
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**
4hrs
08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)
SC7203
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**
4hrs
13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7183
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**
4hrs 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)
SC7183
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**
4hrs 30mins
13:15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6092
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)
2hrs 20mins
13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
SC6091
Woodwork 1 (Objective)
40mins
15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
SC7163
Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **
40mins
08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
SC7173
Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
SC6212
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)**
1hr 35mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs.
SC6211
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)**
45mins
10:05 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.
SC6252
Mining 2 (Essay)**
2hrs5mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.
SC6251
Mining 1 (Objective)**
40mins
10:35 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC1142
Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC1141
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**
50mins
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
SC7202
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)**
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC7201
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)**
1hr
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC7193
Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work) **
45mins
10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC1122
Marketing 2 (Essay)**
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC1121
Marketing 1 (Objective)**
50mins
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
SC1092
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)**
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Tuesday, 17th
SC1091
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)**
50mins
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
May, 2022
SC1162
Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC1161
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**
50mins
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
SC7042
Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)***
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC7041
Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)***
1hr
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC7043
Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) ***
1hr
14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
SC6122
Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)**
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
SC6121
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)**
45mins
14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
SC6292
Upholstery 2 (Essay)**
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
SC6291
Upholstery 1 (Objective)**
1hr
14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
SC6102
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)**
1hr 30mins
13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
SC6101
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)**
1hr
14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
SC6112
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)**
1hr 30mins
13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
SC6111
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)**
1hr
14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
SC1112
Insurance 2 (Essay)**
2hrs
13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
SC1111
Insurance 1 (Objective)**
50mins
15:30 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.
SC6053
Electronics 3 (Practical)
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
SC6053
Electronics 3 (Practical)
3hrs
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Wednesday, 18th
SC6153
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
May, 2022
SC6153
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **
3hrs
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7032
Home Management 2 (Essay)
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
SC7031
Home Management 1 (Objective)
1hr
14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
SC1052
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC1051
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)
1hr
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
SC1102
Data Processing 2 (Essay)**
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC1101
Data Processing 1 (Objective)**
1hr
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Thursday, 19th
SC6123
Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**
1hr 15mins
08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
SC6282
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)**
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
May, 2022
SC6281
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)**
45mins
09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
SC6302
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**
1hr 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
SC6301
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
1hr
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC7222
Photography 2 (Essay)**
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC7221
Photography 1 (Objective)**
1hr
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6132
Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)**
2hrs 15mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
SC6131
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**
45mins
10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6192
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)**
2hrs 15mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
SC6191
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)**
45mins
10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6273
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. (1st Set)
SC6273
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
1hr
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6263
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
SC6263
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins
10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6103
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
SC6103
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6173
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
SC6173
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6293
Upholstery 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
SC6293
Upholstery 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6243
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
SC6243
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6113
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**
3hrs 10mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
SC6113
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**
3hrs 10mins
12:00hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5192
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**
2hrs
13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
SC5191
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**
40mins
15:30 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
SC5182
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**
2hrs
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
SC5181
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**
40mins
15:00 hrs. – 15:40 hrs.
SC1172
Store Management 2 (Essay)**
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC1171
Store Management 1 (Objective)**
1hr
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC1132
Office Practice 2 (Essay)**
2hrs 10mins
13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.
SC1131
Office Practice 1 (Objective)**
1hr
15:10 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
SC1152
Stenography 2(Essay)**
40mins
08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
SC1151
Stenography 1(Objective)**
40mins
09:10 hrs. – 09:50hrs.
SC7172
Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**
1hr 20mins
08:30 hrs. – 09:50 hrs.
SC7171
Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**
40mins
09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC6162
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)**
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
SC6161
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)**
45mins
09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
SC7162
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 09:20 hrs.
SC7161
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
40mins
09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
SC6242
Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)**
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
Friday, 20th
SC6241
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)**
1hr
09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC6262
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)**
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
May, 2022
SC6261
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)**
1hr
09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC7223
Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6172
Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)**
1hr 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
SC6171
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)**
45mins
10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
SC6272
Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**
1hr 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
SC6271
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
45mins
10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
SC2172
Tourism 2 (Essay)**
1hr 50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs.
SC2171
Tourism 1 (Objective)**
40mins
10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC7192
Garment Making 2 (Essay)**
40mins
08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
SC7191
Garment Making 1 (Objective)**
45mins
09:10 hrs. – 09:55 hrs.
SC7212
Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)**
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC7211
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)**
1hr
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC7182
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**
1hr 40mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
SC7181
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**
45mins
10:10 hrs. – 10:55 hrs.
SC6202
Furniture Making 2 (Essay)**
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC6201
Furniture Making 1 (Objective)**
45mins
10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC1082
Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)**
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC1081
Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)**
50mins
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
SC6073
Metalwork 3 (Practical)
3hrs 10mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
SC6073
Metalwork 3 (Practical)
3hrs10mins
12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC1153
Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing) **
1hr 38mins
14:00 hrs. – 15:38 hrs.
SC7053
Music 3A (Aural)
45mins
08:30 hrs. – 9:15 hrs.
SC5023/A
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
1hr 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
Monday, 23rd
SC5023/A
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
1hr 30mins
10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
May, 2022
SC5023/B
Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*****
1hr 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
SC6082
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
1hr 45mins
13:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
SC6081
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)
1hr
14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
SC1042
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)
2hrs 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 24th
SC1041
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
1hr
11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.
May, 2022
SC3042
French 2 (Essay)
1hr 15mins
13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
SC3041
French 1 (Objective)
1hr
14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
SC1022
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)
2hrs 10mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
SC1021
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)
50mins
10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC2162
Civic Education 2 (Essay)**
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Wednesday, 25th
SC2161
Civic Education 1 (Objective)**
1hr
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
May, 2022
SC6182
Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
SC6181
Computer Studies 1 (Objective)**
1hr
14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
SC1012
Business Management 2 (Essay)
2hrs
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
SC1011
Business Management 1 (Objective)
1hr
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
SC6093
Woodwork 3 (Practical)
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Thursday, 26th
SC6093
Woodwork 3 (Practical)
3hrs
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
May, 2022
SC1032
Commerce 2 (Essay)
2hrs
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
SC1031
Commerce 1 (Objective)
50mins
15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
SC6083
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)
2hrs 45mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
Friday, 27th May,
SC1061
Shorthand
1hr 15mins
13:30 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
2022
SC7022
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
1hr 15mins
14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
SC7021
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)
1hr
15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.
SC5083
Health Education /Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
1hr 45mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
SC6012
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)
1hr
11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
Monday, 30th
SC6011
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)
1hr
12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
May, 2022
SC6142
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **
1hr
11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
SC6141
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) **
1hr
12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
SC3012
Arabic 2 (Essay)
2hrs
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
SC3011
Arabic 1 (Objective)
50mins
15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
SC5123/A
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs 45mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
Tuesday, 31st
SC5123/A
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs 45mins
11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6043
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)
2hrs 30mins
11:45 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
May, 2022
SC2072
History 2
(Essay)
2hrs
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
SC2071
History 1
(Objective)
1hr
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
DATE
PAPER CODE
SUBJECT/PAPER
DURATION
TIME (GMT)
SC5123/B
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
2hrs 45mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
SC5123/B
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
2hrs 45mins
11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
SC5123/D
Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/*****
2hrs 45mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC6183
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
SC6183
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
SC3272
Hausa 2 (Essay)**
2hrs
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
SC3271
Hausa 1 (Objective)**
1hr
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Wednesday, 1st
SC3282
Igbo 2 (Essay)**
2hrs
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
June, 2022
SC3281
Igbo 1 (Objective)**
1hr
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
SC3292
Yoruba 2 (Essay)**
2hrs
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
SC3291
Yoruba 1 (Objective)**
1hr
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
SC3302
Edo 2 (Essay)**
2hrs
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
SC3301
Edo 1 (Objective)**
1hr
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
SC3312
Efik 2 (Essay)**
2hrs
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
SC3311
Efik 1 (Objective)**
1hr
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
SC3322
Ibibio 2 (Essay)**
2hrs
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
SC3321
Ibibio 1 (Objective)**
1hr
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
SC4022
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)
2hrs 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Thursday, 2nd
SC4021
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins
14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
June, 2022
Friday, 3rd June,
SC2042
Geography 2 (Essay)
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
2022
SC2041
Geography 1(Objective)
1hr
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC2043
Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography)
1hr 50mins
14.00hrs. – 15.50hrs.
Monday, 6th June,
SC6013
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
2022
SC6013
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)
3hrs
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6143
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
SC6143
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **
3hrs
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7063
Visual Art 3A (Drawing)
3hrs
13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 7th
SC2032
Economics 2 (Essay)
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
June, 2022
SC2031
Economics 1 (Objective)
1hr
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6062
Engineering Science 2 (Essay)*****
1hr 45mins
13:00 hrs. – 14:55 hrs.
SC6061
Engineering Science 1 (Objective)*****
1hr 15mins
14:45 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
SC2022
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Wednesday, 8th
SC2021
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
1hr
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
June, 2022
SC2082
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC2081
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
50mins
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
SC5052
Chemistry 2 (Essay)
2hrs
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
SC5051
Chemistry 1 (Objective)
1hr
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
DATE
PAPER CODE
SUBJECT/PAPER
DURATION
TIME (GMT)
Thursday, 9th
SC3022
English Language 2(Essay)
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
June, 2022
SC3021
English Language 1 (Objective)
1hr
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC3023/B
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) ** /****
45mins
13:00 hrs. – 13:45 hrs
Friday, 10th June,
SC5042
Biology 2 (Essay)
1hr 40mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
2022
SC5041
Biology 1 (Objective)
50mins
10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC6072
Metalwork 2 (Essay)
1hr 30mins
14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
SC6071
Metalwork 1 (Objective)
1hr
15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs
Monday, 13th
SC5102
Science (Core) 2 (Essay)***
1hr 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
June, 2022
SC5101
Science (Core) 1 (Objective)***
1hr
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC5103
Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***
2hrs
12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 14th
SC5053/A
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
June, 2022
SC5053/A
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5053/D
Chemistry 3(Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/*****
1hr 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
SC6042
Building Construction 2 (Essay)
1hr
11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
SC6041
Building Construction 1 (Objective)
45mins
12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.
SC7052
Music 2 (Essay)
2hrs
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
SC7051
Music 1 (Objective)
1hr
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
SC5112
Physical Education 2 (Essay)
1hr 20mins
14:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
SC5111
Physical Education 1 (Objective)
50mins
15:20 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
Wednesday, 15th
SC5122
Physics 2 (Essay)
1hr 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
June, 2022
SC5121
Physics 1 (Objective)
1hr 15mins
10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC6032
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
1hr 30mins
13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
SC6031
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
1hr
14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Thursday, 16th
SC2102
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)
1hr 15mins
08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
June, 2022
SC2101
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)
1hr
09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
SC2103
Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry)
2hrs 30mins
13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Friday, 17th June,
SC5043/A
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
2022
SC5043/B
Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/*****
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC5043/A
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6033
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
SC6033
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
2hrs
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
SC7012
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
1hrs 30mins
14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
SC7011
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)
1hr
15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
DATE
PAPER CODE
SUBJECT/PAPER
DURATION
TIME (GMT)
Monday, 20th
SC5082
Health Education /Health Science 2 (Essay)
1hr 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
June, 2022
SC5081
Health Education /Health Science 1 (Objective)
1hr
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC7064
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)
3hrs
13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 21st
SC 5113/B
Physical Education 3(Theory of Practice)*****
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
June, 2022
SC7062
Visual Art 2 (Essay)
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC7061
Visual Art 1 (Objective)
50mins
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs..
SC5022
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)
2hrs 10mins
13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.
SC5021
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)
50mins
15:10 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Wednesday, 22nd
SC2052
Government 2 (Essay)
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
June, 2022
SC2051
Government 1 (Objective)
1hr
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6052
Electronics 2 (Essay)
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
SC6051
Electronics 1 (Objective)
1hr
09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC6152
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) **
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
SC6151
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **
1hr
09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC5053/B
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
SC5053/B
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
2hrs
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Thursday, 23rd
SC4012
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)
2hrs 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
June, 2022
SC4011
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins
14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
SC1071
Typewriting
2hrs 40mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1st Set)
Friday, 24th June,
SC1071
Typewriting
2hrs 40mins
11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
2022
*Available to candidates in Ghana only
**Available to candidates in Nigeria only
***Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only
****Available to candidates in Liberia only
*****Available to candidates in Sierra Leone only
Notes
The difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable
Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.
Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken
Visual Art 3
Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken. Paper 3B – Question paper will be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.
Paper 3C –Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)
The question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.
Project Work Papers
The question papers for project work for Painting& Decorating, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing& Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.
Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates
Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.